Press "Enter" to skip to content

Model Rocket Battle 2 | Dude Perfect

Launching giant model rockets is our new favorite hobby!

► Click HERE to subscribe to Dude Perfect! http://bit.ly/SubDudePerfect

Music by The Score:
► Click HERE to download “Glory” – https://republic.lnk.to/GloryDP
► Click HERE to listen on Spotify – https://republic.lnk.to/GloryDP/spotify
► Click HERE to visit The Score website – http://www.thescoremusic.com
► Click HERE to listen on YouTube – https://youtu.be/i3ucSSVJTL4

► Click HERE to watch our most recent videos! http://bit.ly/NewestDudePerfectVideos
http://bit.ly/NewestDPVideos

► SHOP our NEW Merchandise! – http://bit.ly/DPStore
►Click HERE to join the exclusive Dude Perfect T-Shirt Club! http://bit.ly/DPTShirtClub

Play our NEW iPhone game!
► PLAY Endless Ducker on iPhone — http://smarturl.it/EndlessDucker
► PLAY Endless Ducker on Android — http://smarturl.it/EndlessDucker

► VISIT our NEW STORE – http://bit.ly/DPStore
► JOIN our NEWSLETTER – http://bit.ly/DPNewsletterEndCard
► WATCH our STEREOTYPES – http://bit.ly/StereotypesPlaylist

In between videos we hang out with you guys on Instagram, Snapchat, Twitter, and Facebook so pick your favorite one and hang with us there too!

http://Instagram.com/DudePerfect
http://bit.ly/DudePerfectSnapchat

http://Facebook.com/DudePerfect

Do you have a GO BIG mindset?
See for yourself in our book “Go Big.”
►http://amzn.to/OYdZ2s

A special thanks to those of you who play our iPhone Games and read our book. You guys are amazing and all the great things you tell us about the game and the book make those projects so worthwhile for us!

Dude Perfect GAME – http://smarturl.it/DPGameiPhone
Dude Perfect BOOK – “Go Big” – http://amzn.to/OYdZ2s

Click here if you want to learn more about Dude Perfect:
http://www.dudeperfect.com/blog-2/

Bonus points if you’re still reading this!
Comment: Where was Pandas rocket?

As always…Go Big and God Bless!
– Your friends at Dude Perfect

Business or Media, please contact us at:
[email protected]

————

5 Best Friends and a Panda.
If you like Sports + Comedy, come join the Dude Perfect team!

Best known for trick shots, stereotypes, battles, bottle flips, ping pong shots and all around competitive fun, Dude Perfect prides ourselves in making the absolute best family-friendly entertainment possible! Welcome to the crew!

Pound it. Noggin.
– Dude Perfect

Video transcription:

TY: Launching in321Dude PerfectCODY (Voiceover): The rules of this battle are simple. Whoever's rocket travels the highest is the winner.Also, there's a 300' bonus if you catch it!TY: 'Kay, it is time for the 1st rocket launch of the day.Here we are, at the blast zone; as you can see, we've got our blast shield,we've got the launch pad.
Cody is up 1st; it is go time.CODY: Hey guys. Uh, it's me and the traffic cone.Uh, the Traffic Cone has actually never seen flight; and it never will, 'cause he's gone.I've upgraded to: the Missile.This time, I read the instructionsThis baby, she's soarin' high. Let's get a W baby whoo!GO! I gotta go!The 'chute is deployed!Ooh that's got potential for a 10That's got potential for a 10Oh folks here's the dealIt fell 10 yards away from the edgeI coulda caught itYou guys have no idea how excited I am that this thing just flew in the airbecause uh man do I have a history of not reading the instructionsalright boys let's head to the launchpadwe got good news and bad newsgood news is you had your first successful rocket launchTY: Bad news: most of our first rockets beat yours.TY: (inaudible) 1,010'.
COBY: Oh, no!TY: Yeah, you wouldn't have even won Rocket Battle 1.That's brutal, that hurts deepSilver bullet version 1Silver bullet version 2Cody hit 1010'Feelin' pretty good following up that performanceShe's a flyer and she's about to soarITS ROCKET LAUNCH TIME!!The silver bullet is launching in321NOOOOOOWe gotta get this upOh no silver bulletI'm gonna be honest, I have no idea how I messed that upFirst place still baby!Koby checkin in to the game, you may remember that this here rocket almost killed a cowand it inspired a song that while maybe not enjoyed but was heard by millions of peopleToday I would like to introduce you tothe MOOve over rocketI have a feeling I'm not the only one who's pretty excited that Ty's rocket just blew upI mean that was just fun to watchTy if you dont mind to moove overreally appreciate thatIf you're a cow and you can hear me MOOOOVE outta the wayOh my gosh that was insane!The parachute didn't come out which is kinda disappointingYou tried to catch it?It didn't deployI wanted to get closeI have been thereIt blew it out of the ground like it was nothingIt blew that out of the ground – It's like 20 poundsThat was a good launch, well doneI've got some stats for ya guys – Max beat 280 miles per hourWow that's fastI will say this, that definitely woulda killed a cowTy, the height, gimme the rocket heightKoby's rocket height845 feetNo wayCody Jones, still in first place right nowWe in this – we in this baby let's go!!what's up guys cory here, you may rememberthat my old rocket almost killed meThat's not gonna happen todayI'd like to introduce you to Bumblebee 2.0Right now Cody's the man to beat, but I think the Bumblebee is the rocket to do itLet's put the win back in twin – let's go!321YEAHHHHHHHHoh it's got a 'chute, its got a 'chuteYes! Bumblebee recovery!The bee flew so farThat thing soared!This may come as a shock to you guysbut with a height of 2,450',
CORY: (Celebration)Cory Cotton is in 1st place!
(Applause)I'm so happyGay Hilberg, you've got one shot at gloryI also got multiple enginesI'm kidding I didn't do thatHere's my version 1Welcome to version 2Cory put an absolute phenomenal launch into the airbut i got faith in the purple hoserI at least won the art design award, I mean come on it's a thing of beautyso? let's do it321Dude it's gonna be close!I dunno Gar may have him on height, i dunnoTY: I – I hate to let you down, but we went 0 for 5 on catches.Right now, we are kinda in limbo.It was high, like highBut yours was insanely highIn my hand I have the final statsI know who the winner of rocket battle 2 isTY: With a separation of only a few hundred feet, is…TY: CORY!
(Explosion SFX)I just wanna say thanks to the couple team cory fans that are out thereLet's head to an outro!What's up guys thanks for watchingand if you're not already a Dude Perfect subscriber click down here so you don't miss out on any new videosIf you want some awesome DP merch, click right hereIf you wanna see the last video, click down hereSignin off for now!Pound it, noggin, see ya!

Tags:

dude perfect,dude perfect stereotypes,dude perfect water bottle flip,bottle flip,water bottle flip,dude perfect bottle flip,dude perfect basketball,dp,dude perfect world record,edition,nerf,trick shots,trick shot,family,ping pong,bowling,clean,family friendly,bubble wrap,soccer,football,spinner,spinners,fidget spinners,dude,SpaceX,Space,Rocket,Launch,North Korea,blue origin,Elon Musk,Explosion,C4,Coby Wins,giant,loc precision

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    eight − 2 =